Jojoba Oil (100% Pure & Organic)
Jojoba oil is an oil-like wax derived from seeds of jojoba plant that is native to South Western United States. Rich in Vitamins A, D, E, fatty acids and antioxidants, jojoba oil can be used for any skin types.
$26.90 – $93.90Size Chart
Jojoba oil is filled with natural forms of Vitamin E which works with your skin as an antioxidant to fight oxidative stress caused by daily exposure to pollutants and other toxins. The anti-inflammatory and healing properties in jojoba oil help to soothe dryness, itching, flaking and related symptoms. Jojoba oil may be especially beneficial for people who have inflammatory conditions like eczema and psoriasis.
Other than being widely used in skin and hair care treatment products, jojoba oil is also used in body soaps, sunscreens, shampoos and hair conditioners. It is an exceptionally effective cleansing, conditioning, moisturizing and softener for skin and hair.
The antioxidants provide essential moisture, which helps to brighten dull skin, allowing skin to regenerate and rejuvenate by itself. Jojoba oil is perfect for basically all skin types as it is naturally gentle and non irritating. It hydrates dry skin, soothes sensitive skin, balances oily skin and helps heal acne and breakouts.
100% Pure Organic Jojoba Oil
Effective for eczema, psoriasis, inflammation and dermatitis
Improves, nourishes and heals skin
Ideal for massage oil
Great for skin, body, face and hair
Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Country of Origin:
Method of Extraction:
* Patch test is recommended.
* Results may vary from person to person.
250ml, 500ml, 1 litre
- The item has been damaged by customer’s fault (expect for only package opened).
- The item’s value has been remarkably decreased due to the customer’s usage / consumption.
- The item’s value has been remarkably decreased due to the time-sensitive sale.
- The item has been customized for specific buyer/